"Hold position" bindkey ?

Talk about CoH1 or BKMOD1 in general.
RoyalMajor
Posts: 1
Joined: 05 Aug 2019, 13:36

"Hold position" bindkey ?

Postby RoyalMajor » 06 Aug 2019, 10:35

Hi

Do you know how to add a bindkey for "hold position" order ?

User avatar
MarKr
Team Member
Posts: 2773
Joined: 23 Nov 2014, 19:17
Location: Czech Republic

Re: "Hold position" bindkey ?

Postby MarKr » 18 Aug 2019, 15:28

Hi,

it would require file editing and you would need to redo the whole process every time some update comes out. We will add a hotkey "G" to it for the next update.
Image


Return to “General - CoH1 / BKMOD1”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests