[BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Do you have a bug to report? Do this right here.
User avatar
Nieles
Global Moderator
Posts: 81
Joined: 25 Nov 2014, 19:43

[BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Postby Nieles » 10 May 2018, 15:26

I wont say a thing, just watch the magic happen!
it just isnt possible to swap start location and maintain your favorite allies :)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MwKJxTk ... e=youtu.be
"Often you're too afraid!"

Image

One guy gets beaten by a better player in PVP and comes and creates threads about a specific unit being OP.

User avatar
Tiger1996
Posts: 3643
Joined: 06 Dec 2014, 15:53
Location: I'm from Egypt, but I live in Qatar.
Contact:

Re: [BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Postby Tiger1996 » 10 May 2018, 15:42

I think something is wrong with the link.. the video does not start!

User avatar
Nieles
Global Moderator
Posts: 81
Joined: 25 Nov 2014, 19:43

Re: [BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Postby Nieles » 10 May 2018, 16:32

try again it was on private somehow
"Often you're too afraid!"

Image

One guy gets beaten by a better player in PVP and comes and creates threads about a specific unit being OP.

User avatar
Tiger1996
Posts: 3643
Joined: 06 Dec 2014, 15:53
Location: I'm from Egypt, but I live in Qatar.
Contact:

Re: [BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Postby Tiger1996 » 10 May 2018, 17:05

Ah, not a bug ^^ It's just that the locations automatically re-set when you add the first CPU and this actually happens with every map you may host.. same thing if you swap with Axis too... So, after you add the 1st CPU you just need to swap once again then! It will work fine. That's not a big deal ;)


Return to “Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest