Page 1 of 1

[BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Posted: 10 May 2018, 15:26
by Nieles
I wont say a thing, just watch the magic happen!
it just isnt possible to swap start location and maintain your favorite allies :)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MwKJxTk ... e=youtu.be

Re: [BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Posted: 10 May 2018, 15:42
by Tiger1996
I think something is wrong with the link.. the video does not start!

Re: [BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Posted: 10 May 2018, 16:32
by Nieles
try again it was on private somehow

Re: [BUG] 1st slot swap start lcation

Posted: 10 May 2018, 17:05
by Tiger1996
Ah, not a bug ^^ It's just that the locations automatically re-set when you add the first CPU and this actually happens with every map you may host.. same thing if you swap with Axis too... So, after you add the 1st CPU you just need to swap once again then! It will work fine. That's not a big deal ;)